Residenza Ca De Frati Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Location

    Located 2.7 miles from the Medieval Badia delle Sante Flora e Lucilla Abbey, the 9-room Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo features a private pool, a solarium, ensuring a relaxing stay. Featuring bicycle rentals, this Arezzo villa invites guests to visit the Gothic - style San Domenico Church, situated approximately 10 minutes' drive away.

    The farm stay is within 60 miles of Peretola airport and 2.8 miles from such cultural points of interest as the technology museum "Museo dei Mezzi di Comunicazione". Residenza Ca De Frati Villa is situated about a 15-minute drive from the Medici Fortress Park. Situated 2.6 miles from Chiesa della Santissima Annunziata Catholic Church, the Arezzo accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.

    Guests might as well enjoy views of the pool. Residenza Ca De Frati Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Guests are welcome to prepare meals in a full kitchen or dine at an outdoor dining area. Guests can also make use of a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Cristallo Arezzo as a dining choice is in close proximity to the villa. For sports, guests can enjoy cycling and bike riding.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    License number051002AAT0039,IT051002B576I8FKB5

    Room Options at Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo

    Guests might as well enjoy views of the pool. Residenza Ca De Frati Villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 85 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo
    Studio

    Size: 27 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Beds photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Other photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Amenities photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Kitchen photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 55 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Corridors photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Beds photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Facilities photo
    Deluxe One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Other photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Facilities photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Facilities photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Beds photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment Penthouse

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Amenities photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Interior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo
    Deluxe Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Room photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Macro Details photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Beds photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Sinks photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Residenza Ca De Frati Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, oven, and a kitchenware, is available at Residenza Ca De Frati Villa.
    • Are pets allowed at Residenza Ca De Frati Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Residenza Ca De Frati Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the farm stay?
      Guests staying at the farm stay can explore Palazzo Lappoli (2.8 miles), Vasari's House Museum (2.6 miles), and Church of Sant'Agostino (2.7 miles), among other attractions.
    • Does Residenza Ca De Frati Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Residenza Ca De Frati Villa can relax thanks to a solarium.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Residenza Ca De Frati Villa Arezzo